Dr. Ahmed Dirweesh
Last updated: Jan 30, 2024

Dr. Ahmed Dirweesh

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 11 years
  • Graduation year: 2010
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1619348430

Dr. Ahmed Dirweesh MD

Internist

He is located at 180 Sawgrass Drive Suite 230 in Rochester, NY 14620. Can help patients with the following: Chest Pain, Hyperlipidemia, Hyponatremia, Obesity, Urethritis, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1619348430. Appointment can be made via the phone number (585) 275-4711. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Ahmed Dirweesh, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Ahmed Dirweesh.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Studies

Graduated in 2010

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Affiliated practices

Healtheast Vadnais Heights Clinic
1055 Centerville Circle
Vadnais Heights, 55127 MN
(651) 326-5900

Affiliated hospitals

ST JOSEPH'S HOSPITAL
45 WEST 10TH STREET
SAINT PAUL, 55102 MN
(651) 232-2725
HEALTHEAST ST JOHN'S HOSPITAL
1575 BEAM AVENUE
MAPLEWOOD, 55109 MN
(651) 232-7000

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 83 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Suzanne M. Gillespie
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 435 East Henrietta Road Rochester, 14620, NY
Dr. Joseph Anthony Nicholas
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 South Avenue Rochester, 14620, NY
Dr. Roger M. Cass
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 222 1351 Mount Hope Avenue Rochester, 14620, NY
Dr. Bastian Domajnko
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 600 Red Creek Drive Suite 200 Rochester, 14623, NY
Dr. Melissa Jeanne Schiff
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 601 Elmwood Avenue Rochester, 14642, NY
Dr. Brian Drew Smith
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 South Avenue Rochester, 14620, NY
Dr. Chin-Lin Ching
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 South Avenue Rochester, 14620, NY
Dr. Jeremy D. Smith
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1111 Elmwood Avenue Rochester, 14620, NY
Dr. Darakhshan F. Shamsie
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 889 Allwood Road Clifton, 7012, NJ
Dr. Joel Ralph Haas
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 465 Westfall Road Rochester, 14620, NY

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Ahmed Dirweesh?

Dr. Ahmed Dirweesh's office is located at 180 Sawgrass Drive Suite 230 in Rochester, NY 14620.

What conditions does Dr. Ahmed Dirweesh treat?

Dr. Ahmed Dirweesh provides treatment for Chest Pain, Hyperlipidemia, Hyponatremia, Obesity, Urethritis, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Ahmed Dirweesh have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Ahmed Dirweesh is affiliated with Healtheast Vadnais Heights Clinic.

Does Dr. Ahmed Dirweesh accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Ahmed Dirweesh accepts insurance.

Has Dr. Ahmed Dirweesh affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Ahmed Dirweesh is affiliated with ST JOSEPH'S HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.